Step86 (06 Июнь 2012 - 04:47) писал:
Еще вопросик такой: машина на полном приводе, можно ли задрать ее на подъемник и сымитировать движение?
В лёгкую.
И ещё есть в мануале пошаговое действие при той или иной неисправности. По твоей р0888 написано следующее
When Monitored and Set Condition:
P0888-RELAY OUTPUT ALWAYS OFF
When Monitored: Continuously
Set Condition: This DTC is set when less than 3 volts are present at the Transmission
Control Relay output circuits at the Transmission Control Module (TCM) when the TCM
is energizing the relay. Note: Due to the integration of the Powertrain and Transmission
Control Modules, the transmission part of the PCM has its own specific power and ground
circuits.
POSSIBLE CAUSES
FUSED B+ CIRCUIT OPEN
TRANSMISSION CONTROL RELAY OUTPUT CIRCUIT OPEN
TRANSMISSION CONTROL RELAY
TRANSMISSION CONTROL RELAY CONTROL CIRCUIT OPEN
TRANSMISSION CONTROL RELAY GROUND CIRCUIT OPEN
TRANSMISSION CONTROL RELAY CONTROL CIRCUIT SHORT TO GROUND
TRANSMISSION CONTROL RELAY OUTPUT CIRCUIT SHORT TO GROUND
POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE
TRANSMISSION SOLENOID/PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY
INTERMITTENT WIRING AND CONNECTORS
111
TRANSMISSION - NGC
TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY
1 NOTE: Low fluid level can be the cause of many transmission problems. If
the fluid level is low locate and repair the leak then check and adjust the
fluid level per the Service Information.
NOTE: Always perform diagnostics with a fully charged battery to avoid
false symptoms.
With the DRBIIIt, read Engine DTC’s. Check and repair all Engine DTC’s prior to
performing any transmission symptom diagnostics.
With the DRBIIIt, read Transmission DTC’s. Record all DTC’s and 1 Trip Failures.
NOTE: Diagnose 1 Trip Failures as a fully matured DTC.
Using the wiring diagram/schematic as a guide, inspect the wiring and connectors.
Repair as necessary.
Perform the Shift Lever Position Test. If the test does not pass, refer to Symptom test
for P0706 Check Shifter Signal.
For Gear Ratio DTC’s, check and record all CVI’s.
Most DTC’s set on start up but some must be set by driving the vehicle such that all
diagnostic monitors have run.
NOTE: Verify flash level of Powertrain Control Module. Some problems are
corrected by software upgrades to the Transmission and Engine software.
NOTE: Check for applicable TSB’s related to the problem.
Perform this procedure prior to Symptom diagnosis.
All
Continue
Go To 2
2 With the DRBIIIt, Check the STARTS SINCE SET counter for P0888.
Note: This counter only applies to the last DTC set.
Is the STARTS SINCE SET counter equal to 0?
All
Yes ! Go To 3
No ! Go To 13
3 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using a 12-volt test light connected to ground, check the Fused B+ circuit in the
Transmission Control Relay connector.
NOTE: The test light must illuminate brightly. Compare the brightness to
that of a direct connection to the battery.
Does the test light illuminate brightly?
All
Yes ! Go To 4
No ! Go To 10
4 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Connect a jumper wire between the Fused B+ circuit and the Transmission Control
Relay Output circuit.
Ignition on, engine not running.
With the DRBIIIt in Transmission Sensors, read the Switched Battery voltage.
Does the Switched Battery voltage read battery voltage?
All
Yes ! Go To 5
No ! Repair the Transmission Control Relay Output circuit for an open
or high resistance. Note: There are multiple Transmission Control
Relay Output circuits.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
112
TRANSMISSION - NGC
P0888-RELAY OUTPUT ALWAYS OFF — Continued
TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY
5 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Install a substitute Relay in place of the Transmission Control Relay.
Ignition on, engine not running.
With the DRBIIIt in Transmission Sensors, read the Switched Battery voltage.
Does the Switched Battery voltage read battery voltage?
All
Yes ! Replace the Transmission Control Relay.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
No ! Go To 6
6 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using a 12-volt test light connected to 12-volts, check the Transmission Control Relay
Ground circuit.
NOTE: The test light must illuminate brightly. Compare the brightness to
that of a direct connection to the battery.
Does the test light illuminate brightly?
All
Yes ! Go To 7
No ! Repair the Transmission Control Relay Ground circuit for an
open.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
7 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Disconnect the PCM harness connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
CAUTION: DO NOT PROBE THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS. PROBING
THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS WILL DAMAGE THE PCM TERMINALS
RESULTING IN POOR TERMINAL TO PIN CONNECTION. INSTALL
MILLER SPECIAL TOOL #8815 TO PERFORM DIAGNOSIS.
Measure the resistance of the Transmission Control Relay Control circuit between
the Transmission Control Relay connector and the appropriate terminal of special
tool #8815.
Is the resistance above 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes ! Repair the Transmission Control Relay Control circuit for an
open.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
No ! Go To 8
113
TRANSMISSION - NGC
P0888-RELAY OUTPUT ALWAYS OFF — Continued
TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY
8 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Disconnect the PCM harness connector.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
CAUTION: DO NOT PROBE THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS. PROBING
THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS WILL DAMAGE THE PCM TERMINALS
RESULTING IN POOR TERMINAL TO PIN CONNECTION. INSTALL
MILLER SPECIAL TOOL #8815 TO PERFORM DIAGNOSIS.
Measure the resistance between ground and the Transmission Control Relay Control
circuit.
Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes ! Repair the Transmission Control Relay Control circuit for a short
to ground.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
No ! Go To 9
9 Using the schematics as a guide, inspect the wiring and connectors. Repair as
necessary. Pay particular attention to all power and ground circuits.
If there are no possible causes remaining, view repair.
All
Repair
Replace the Powertrain Control Module per the Service Information.
WITH THE DRBIIIt PERFORM QUICK LEARN AND
REPROGRAM PINION FACTOR.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
10 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Disconnect the PCM harness connectors.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
CAUTION: DO NOT PROBE THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS. PROBING
THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS WILL DAMAGE THE PCM TERMINALS
RESULTING IN POOR TERMINAL TO PIN CONNECTION. INSTALL
MILLER SPECIAL TOOL #8815 TO PERFORM DIAGNOSIS.
Measure the resistance between ground and the Transmission Control Relay Output
circuit.
Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes ! Go To 11
No ! Repair the Fused B+ circuit for an open.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
114
TRANSMISSION - NGC
P0888-RELAY OUTPUT ALWAYS OFF — Continued
TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY
11 Turn the ignition off to the lock position.
Disconnect the PCM harness connector.
Disconnect the Transmission Solenoid/Pressure Switch harness connector.
Remove the Transmission Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
CAUTION: DO NOT PROBE THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS. PROBING
THE PCM HARNESS CONNECTORS WILL DAMAGE THE PCM TERMINALS
RESULTING IN POOR TERMINAL TO PIN CONNECTION. INSTALL
MILLER SPECIAL TOOL #8815 TO PERFORM DIAGNOSIS.
Measure the resistance between ground and the Transmission Control Relay Output
circuit.
Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes ! Repair the Transmission Control Relay Output circuit for a short
to ground.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
No ! Go To 12
12 Using the schematics as a guide, inspect the wiring and connectors. Repair as
necessary. Pay particular attention to all power and ground circuits.
If there are no possible causes remaining, view repair.
All
Repair
Replace the Transmission Solenoid/Pressure Switch Assembly per
the Service Information.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
13 The conditions necessary to set the DTC are not present at this time.
Using the schematics as a guide, inspect the wiring and connectors specific to this
circuit.
Wiggle the wiring and connectors while checking for shorted and open circuits.
With the DRBIIIt, check the EATX EVENT DATA to help identify the conditions in
which the DTC was set.
Were there any problems found?
All
Yes ! Repair as necessary.
Perform 41TE (NGC) TRANSMISSION VERIFICATION TEST -
VER 1.
No ! Test Complete.
115
TRANSMISSION - NGC
P0888-RELAY OUTPUT ALWAYS OFF — Continued
Берёшь электрика под мышку, словарь, сканер, схемы, тестер и вперёд.
А если кратко это перевести, то я тебе уже рассказывал ранее, или проводка( прозвонить), или реле( проверить, при необходимости заменить), или блок соленоидов( тупо поменять)
Удачи.
Сообщение отредактировал AndrK: 06 Июнь 2012 - 08:42
Вино есть мира кровь, а мир наш кровопийца...